• For Admission Enquiries Call Now: 9225023456-112, 9158888950
×

Mechanical Engineering

  1. Highlights and Achievements
  2. Vision Mission Objectives
  3. Faculty 
  4. Academics
  5. R & D  
  6. Laboratories 
  7. Events 
  8. Student's Association 
  9. Abstract/Project Details 

Notice Board

Abstract Project Details

GROUP NO. Roll No. NAME OF THE STUDENT TITLE OF MINIPROJECT  GUIDE
1
1
AAMOD RAJESH DESHMUKH Multi Corn Desceder Dr. S. G. MAHAKALKAR
2
ABHIJEET RAGHUNATH LEKAMI
3
ABHISHEK PRAKASH PAWAR
4
ADINATH ATUL MASODKAR
5
AJINKYA ANKUSH MANKAR
2
6
AKASH PRAKASH TAYDE Hydraulic Scissor Lift Mr. CHARLIE FULZELE
7
AKSHAY ISHWAR NIMBULKAR
8
AKSHAY NARENDRA INGALE
9
AMRITANSHU CHOUHAN
10
ANIKET SURENDRA JAWADE
3
11
ANKUSH SANJAY KUMBALWAR Scotch Yoke Mechanism MR. PRASHANT UMBARKAR
12
ANSHUL SUNIL PATIL
13
ARPIT RAJU KHOBRAGADE
14
ARSHAL ASHOK LANJEWAR
15
ARYAN SANJAY GAJWE
4
16
ASHWIN PURUSHOTTAM NAIK Hdraulic JCB from CardBoard MRS. SUJATA KIMMATKAR
17
CHETAN RAVINDRA PANCHBHAI
18
GAURAV RAVI MATHURKAR
19
GAURAV SURENDRA PAL
20
HEMANT DILIP CHOUDHARI
5
21
KAMLESH DILIPRAO THAKRE GoDown Wiring MRS. JAYATA RAI
22
KAPIL NARENDRA KALE
23
KHUSHAV D. NANDANWAR
24
LAXMIKANT D. SAMBHARE
25
MANISH DILIP RAHANGDALE
6
26
NIKHIL ANANDRAO PISE Automatic Paper Cutting Machine MR. RITESH SAMBARE
27
NIKHIL RAVINDRA KHARABE
28
NITIN SHARAD DEHANKAR
29
PAWAN ARUN DANGRE
30
PIYUSH NARENDRA GHAGARE
7
31
PRAJWAL MADHUKAR BANDRE Adjustable Tong MR. C. U. PADOLE
32
PRANAY KAILAS KAPSE
33
PRANIT VIJAY TIWARI
34
PRASHANT SAKHARAM ISALKAR
35
PRITAM RAVINDRA BABARE
8
36
RAHUL SHRISH PANDE Magnetic glass Cleaner MRS. SUJATA KIMMATKAR
37
RAHUL VIJAY KURYAWANSHI
38
RAKESH SHALIKRAM AMBULE
39
SAGAR DASHRATH MOHANKAR
40
SAGAR SANJAY ROKDE
9
41
SAMIRAN RAJENDRA DEODHE Geneva Mechanism MRS. JAYATA RAI
42
SANKALP NILESH KHADE
43
SANKALP SUHAS KOHAD
44
SANKET SURESH MAHAJAN
45
SARTHAK NARENDRA DORLIKAR
10
46
SATYAM SURYABHAN KHORGADE CFL Reuser MR. PRASHANT UMBARKAR
47
SHAMAL VINAYAK SHEVARE
48
SHASHANK BHARAT BHANNARE
49
SHIVAM SINGH MALKHAN CHAUHAN
50
SHRIKANT CHITRASEN DAS
11
51
SHUBHAM RAJENDRA NASHIRKAR Footstep Power Generator MR. C. U. PADOLE
52
SHUBHAM SHALIK TIWADE
53
SHUBHAM SURESH MHATRE
54
SOURAV UDDHAV TIRPUDE
55
SURAJ MANOHAR MANDWKAR
12
56
SWAPANIL RAVINDRA DHAWADE Electric Pooran Grinder MR. RITESH SAMBARE
57
SWAPNIL PRAKASH MAHAJAN
58
SWAPNIL RAJENDRA UIKEY
59
SWASTIK RAJU THAWALI
60
UDDESH SUNIL DAMKE
13
61
UTKARSH SANJAY DHARAMTHOK Box Transport Mechanism Dr. S. G. MAHAKALKAR
62
VISHAL CHAKRADHAR SATOKAR
63
YASH PRAVIN MASKE
64
YASH SANDEEP KADAM
65
YASH SUDHIR SARPOTDAR